Unacceptable Elected Officials and Candidates

CCV Action PAC has three non-negotiable issues.

  1. Life
  2. Natural Marriage (One man/One woman marriage)
  3. Religious Freedom

Below is the list of candidates or elected officials that are not pro-life, are not for natural marriage, and/or are not for religious freedom.  These individuals are unacceptable for public office.

(sorted by last name)  NOTE:  Click here if you do not know your District Number.

LastName FirstName Party Office District Municipality County Representive
Brown Sherrod D U.S. Senator All
McGee-Brown Yvette D Supreme Court Justice All
Portman Rob R U.S. Senator All
Berger David Mayor Lima Allen
Cafaro Capri D Ohio Senate 32 Ashtabula, Geauga
Gentile Lou D Ohio Senate 30 Athens, Belmont, Carroll, harrison, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Noble, Vinton, Washington
Wharton Scott D U.S. House of Representatives 15 Athens, Clinton, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Hocking, Madison, Morgan, Perry, Pickaway, Ross, Vinton
Phillips Debbie D Ohio House of Representatives 94 Athens, Meigs, Vinton, Washington
Cera Jack D Ohio House of Representatives 96 Belmont, Monroe, Jefferson
Stoker Cathrine D State Central Committee 9 Butler
McGregor Ross D Ohio House of Representatives 79 Clark
Schiavoni Joe D Ohio Senate 33 Columbiana
Mohoning
Addison Tanyce D Ohio Senate 26 Crawford, Marion, Morrow, Sandusky, Seneca, Union, Wyandot
Anielski Marlene R Ohio House of Representatives 6 Cuyahoga
Antonio Nickie D Ohio House of Representatives 13 Cuyahoga
Barnes, Jr. John D Ohio House of Representatives 12 Cuyahoga
Blackmon Patricia D Court of Appeals Judge 8 Cuyahoga
Boyle Mary D Court of Appeals Judge 8 Cuyahoga
Brancatelli Anthony D Council 12 Cleveland Cuyahoga
Brennan Sean D Council Parma Cuyahoga
Brewer Mildred Council 2 East Cleveland Cuyahoga
Budish Armond D Executive Cuyahoga
Budish Armond D Ohio House of Representatives 8 Cuyahoga
Bullock Tom Council 2 Lakewood Cuyahoga
Carr Pinkey Municipal Court Cleveland Cuyahoga
Celebrezze Leslie D Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Celebrezze Nicholas D Ohio House of Representatives 15 Cuyahoga
Cimperman Joe D Council 3 Cleveland Cuyahoga
Conwell Yvonne D Council Cuyahoga
Coryell Jeff Council Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga
Cummins Brian G Council 14 Cleveland Cuyahoga
DeGeeter Timothy D Mayor Parma Cuyahoga
Donegan Ann D Mayor Olmsted Falls Cuyahoga
Dunbar Mary D Council Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga
Evans Phyllis Council Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga
Fancher Jon School Board of Education Rocky River Cuyahoga
FitzGerald Ed D Executive Cuyahoga
Foley Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 14 Cuyahoga
Fossaceca Anthony D Ohio House of Representatives 6 Cuyahoga
Frankel Lawrence D Council Gates Mills Cuyahoga
Fudge Marcia D U.S. House of Representatives 11 Cuyahoga
Gallagher Michael R Council 5 Cuyahoga
Gallagher Eileen D Court of Appeals Judge 8 Cuyahoga
Horwitz Michael Council Beachwood Cuyahoga
Jackson Frank D Mayor Cleveland Cuyahoga
Kaptur Marcy D U.S. House of Representatives 9 Cuyahoga
Kelley Kevin D Council 13 Cleveland Cuyahoga
Kelley Edward Mayor Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga
Kilbane Mary Court of Appeals Judge 8 Cuyahoga
Kurt Sandra D Council-At-Large Cuyahoga
Long Ed Council Shaker Heights Cuyahoga
Marnecheck Paul D Council 4 North Royalton Cuyahoga
McDormack Timothy D Court of Appeals Judge 8 Cuyahoga
Miday Sherrie D Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Miller Dale D Council 2 Cuyahoga
Moneypenney Garry D Council 10 Akron Cuyahoga
Moore Nancy Council Shaker Heights Cuyahoga
Pardee Susan D Council University Heights Cuyahoga
Patton Thomas R Ohio Senate 24 Cuyahoga
Plusquellic Donald D Mayor Akron Cuyahoga
Redfern Chris D Ohio House of Representatives 89 Cuyahoga
Rini Denise R Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Ritter Bill Council 16 Cleveland Cuyahoga
Russo Nancy D Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Ryan Tim D U.S. House of Representatives 13 Cuyahoga
Simon Sunny D Council Cuyahoga
Skindell Michael D Ohio Senate 23 Cuyahoga
Smith Kent D Ohio House of Representatives 8 Cuyahoga
Smith Shirley D Ohio Senate 21 Cuyahoga
Summers Michael Mayor Lakewood Cuyahoga
Sutula Kathleen R Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Synenberg Joan R Court of Common Pleas Judge Cuyahoga
Tadych David Council 1 Bay Village Cuyahoga
Wager Michael D U.S. House of Representatives 14 Cuyahoga
Walker Sandra Municipal Court East Cleveland Cuyahoga
Wilcox Dennis Council Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga
Williams Sandra D Ohio House of Representatives 11 Cuyahoga
Yuko Kenny D Ohio House of Representatives 7 Cuyahoga
Zimon Jill D Council Pepper Pike Cuyahoga
Zone Matt D Council 15 Cleveland Cuyahoga
Sutton Betty D U.S. House of Representatives 16 Cuyahoga, Medina, Portage, Summit, Wayne
Norton Gary Mayor East Cleveland Cuyohoga
Cicero Joe Mayor Lyndhurst Cuyohoga
Murray Dennis D Ohio House of Representatives 80 Darke (part), Miami
Redfern Chris D Ohio House of Representatives 89 Erie
Stebelton Gerald R Ohio House of Representatives 77 Fairfield
McGarner-Scarmack Teresa D Ohio Senate Fairfield, Hocking, Guernsey, Morgan, Muskingum, Pickaway
Bishoff Heather D Ohio House of Representatives 20 Franklin
Bivens Michael Council Whitehall Franklin
Boyce Kevin D Ohio House of Representatives 25 Franklin
Boyd Barbara D Ohio House of Representatives 9 Franklin
Brooks Paula D Commissioner Franklin
Brown Marilyn D Commissioner Franklin
Brown Eric Municipal Court Franklin
Brown Terry D Recorder Franklin
Carney John Patrick D Ohio House of Representatives 22 Franklin
Celeste Ted D Ohio House of Representatives 24 Franklin
Coleman Michael Mayor Columbus Franklin
Conison Karen Council Whitehall Franklin
Craig Hearcel Council Columbus Franklin
Curtin Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 17 Franklin
Garland Nancy D Ohio House of Representatives 20 Franklin
Gibbs W. Shawna School Board Columbus Franklin
Ginther Andrew Council Columbus Franklin
Heard Tracy D Ohio House of Representatives 26 Franklin
Klein Zachary Council Columbus Franklin
Maggard Kim Mayor Whitehall Franklin
Miller Marco D Ohio House of Representatives 20 Franklin
Mills Michelle Council Columbus Franklin
O’Connor Donna D Ohio House of Representatives 21 Franklin
Peeples Andrea Municipal Court Franklin
Perkins Carol School Board Columbus Franklin
Reedy Maureen D Ohio House of Representatives 24 Franklin
Stinziano Michael D Ohio House of Representatives 18 Franklin
Tavares Charleta D Ohio Senate 15 Franklin
Tyack Lori Municipal Court Franklin
Young David Municipal Court Franklin
Connor Bill D Ohio House of Representatives 73 Greene
Bolton Eve School Board of Education Cincinnati Hamilton
Boltz Chris Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Brown Hubert D Ohio House of Representatives 29 Hamilton
Driehaus Denise C Ohio House of Representatives 31 Hamilton
Fellerhoff Matthew Municipal Court 4 Hamilton
Ghiz Leslie R Court of Common Pleas Judge Hamilton
Good Martha Municipal Court 4 Hamilton
Kamrass Micah D Ohio House of Representatives 28 Hamilton
Kuhns Alex School Board of Education Cincinnati Hamilton
Mallary, Jr. William Municipal Court 3 Hamilton
Mallory Dale D Ohio House of Representatives 32 Hamilton
Metz Jerry D Hamilton
Neil Jim D Sheriff Hamilton
Nelms Chris School Board of Education Cincinnati Hamilton
Pillich Connie D Ohio House of Representatives 28 Hamilton
Portune Todd D Commissioner Hamilton
Qualls Roxanne Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Quinlivan Laure Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Reece Alicia D Ohio House of Representatives 33 Hamilton
Riveiro Jason Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Rucker Fanon Municipal Court 1 Hamilton
Seelbach Chris Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Simpson Yvette Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Sittenfeld P.G. Council Cincinnati Hamilton
Thomas Cecil Ohio Senate 9 Hamilton
Yates Tyrone Municipal Court 2 Hamilton
Mallory Mark D Mayor Cincinnati Hamilton
Berns Jim D U.S. House of Representatives 1 Hamilton and Warren
Okey Mark D Ohio House of Representatives 61 Lake
Rogen John D Ohio House of Representatives 60 Lake
Lundy Matt D Ohio House of Representatives 55 Lorain
Ramos Dan D Ohio House of Representatives 56 Lorain
Ashford Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 44 Lucas
Brown Edna D Ohio Senate 1 Lucas
Fedor Teresa D Ohio House of Representatives 45 Lucas
Szollosi Matt D Ohio House of Representatives 46 Lucas
McNamara Joe Council Toledo Lucas
Gerberry Ronald D Ohio House of Representatives 59 Mahoning
Hagan Robert D Ohio House of Representatives 58 Mahoning
Cross Judith D Ohio House of Representatives 69 Medina
Blair Terry R Ohio House of Representatives 42 Montgomery
Blair Terry R Ohio House of Representatives 38 Montgomery
Fisher Carl Ohio House of Representatives 40 Montgomery
Lehner Peggy R Ohio Senate 6 Montgomery
Luckie, II Clayton D Ohio House of Representatives 39 Montgomery
Strayhorn Fred D Ohio House of Representatives 39 Montgomery
Clyde Kathleen D Ohio House of Representatives 75 Portage
Winburn Roland D Ohio House of Representatives 43 Preble
Goyal Jay D Ohio House of Representatives 2 Richland
Slesnick Stephen D Ohio House of Representatives 49 Stark
Trump Amanda Ohio House of Representatives 48 Stark
Healy William Mayor Canton Stark
Fisher Kevin Council Canton Stark
LaRose Frank R Ohio Senate 27 Stark (part), Summit (part), Wayne
Comunale Frank D Council 4 Summit
Crawford Tim D Council 7 Summit
Fusco Jeff D Council-At-Large Summit
Milkovich Zack D Ohio House of Representatives 35 Summit
Prentice Paula D Council 8 Summit
Pry Russel D Executive Summit
Sawyer Tom D Ohio Senate 28 Summit
Schmida Tom Ohio House of Representatives 37 Summit
Shapiro Ilene D Council-At-Large Summit
Sykes Vernon D Ohio House of Representatives 34 Summit
Drew Sara Mayor Stow Summit
Letson Thomas D Ohio House of Representatives 64 Trumbull
O’Brien Sean D Ohio House of Representatives 63 Trumbull
Pelanda Dorothy R Ohio House of Representatives 86 Union
Beatty Joyce D U.S. House of Representatives 3 Wood
Brown Tim W R Ohio House of Representatives 3 Wood
Last Name First Name Party Office District County Represented
Anielski Marlene R Ohio House of Representatives 6 Cuyahoga
Antonio Nickie D Ohio House of Representatives 13 Cuyahoga
Ashford Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 44 Lucas
Barnes, Jr. John D Ohio House of Representatives 12 Cuyahoga
Beatty Joyce D U.S. House of Representatives 3 Franklin
Bishoff Heather D Ohio House of Representatives 20 Franklin
Blair Terry R Ohio House of Representatives 42 Montgomery
Boyce Kevin D Ohio House of Representatives 25 Franklin
Boyd Barbara D Ohio House of Representatives 9 Franklin
Brown Edna D Ohio Senate 1 Lucas
Brown Sherrod D U.S. Senator All
Brown Tim W R Ohio House of Representatives 3 Wood
Budish Armond D Ohio House of Representatives 8 Cuyahoga
Cafaro Capri D Ohio Senate 32 Ashtabula, Geauga
Carney John P. D Ohio Auditor All
Celebrezze Nicholas D Ohio House of Representatives 15 Cuyahoga
Cera Jack D Ohio House of Representatives 96 Belmont, Monroe, Jefferson
Clyde Kathleen D Ohio House of Representatives 75 Portage
Curtin Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 17 Franklin
Driehaus Denise D Ohio House of Representatives 31 Hamilton
Fedor Teresa D Ohio House of Representatives 45 Lucas
FitzGerald Ed D Ohio Governor All
Foley Mike D Ohio House of Representatives 14 Cuyahoga
Gentile Lou D Ohio Senate 30 Athens , Belmont, Carroll, Harrison, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Noble, Vinton , Washington
Gerberry Ronald D Ohio House of Representatives 59 Mahoning
Ghiz Leslie R Court of Common Pleas Judge Hamilton
Hagan Robert D Ohio House of Representatives 58 Mahoning
Heard Tracy D Ohio House of Representatives 26 Franklin
LaRose Frank R Ohio Senate 27 Stark, Summit, Wayne
Lehner Peggy R Ohio Senate 6 Montgomery
Letson Thomas D Ohio House of Representatives 64 Trumbull
Lundy Matt D Ohio House of Representatives 55 Lorain
Mallory Dale D Ohio House of Representatives 32 Hamilton
McGregor Ross R Ohio House of Representatives 79 Clark
Milkovich Zack D Ohio House of Representatives 35 Summit
Neil Jim D Sheriff Hamilton
O’Brien Sean D Ohio House of Representatives 63 Trumbull
Patton Tom R Ohio Senate 24 Cuyahoga
Pelanda Dorothy R Ohio House of Representatives 86 Union
Pepper David D Ohio Attorney General All
Phillips Debbie D Ohio House of Representatives 94 Athens, Meigs, Vinton, Washington
Pillich Connie D Ohio House of Representatives 28 Hamilton
Portman Rob R U.S. Senator All
Ramos Dan D Ohio House of Representatives 56 Lorain
Redfern Chris D Ohio House of Representatives 89 Erie
Reece Alicia D Ohio House of Representatives 33 Hamilton
Rogers John D Ohio House of Representatives 60 Lake
Sawyer Tom D Ohio Senate 28 Summit
Schiavoni Joe D Ohio Senate 33 Columbiana, Mahoning
Skindell Michael D Ohio Senate 23 Cuyahoga
Slesnick Stephen D Ohio House of Representatives 49 Stark
Smith Shirley D Ohio Senate 21 Cuyahoga
Stebelton Gerald R Ohio House of Representatives 77 Fairfield
Stinziano Michael D Ohio House of Representatives 18 Franklin
Strahorn Fred D Ohio House of Representatives 39 Montgomery
Sykes Vernon D Ohio House of Representatives 34 Summit
Szollosi Matt D Ohio House of Representatives 46 Lucas
Turner Nina D Ohio Senate 25 Cuyahoga, Lake
Williams Sandra D Ohio House of Representatives 11 Cuyahoga
Winburn Roland D Ohio House of Representatives 43 Preble
Wharton Scott D US House of Representatives 15 Athens, Clinton, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Hocking, Madison, Morgan, Perry, Pickaway, Ross, Vinton